Placement Record 2017-2018

Electrical Engineering

Student's Name
Placed in
Sobhan Pandit  C.C.S. GROUP
Aniruddha Roy C.C.S. GROUP
Niladri Lahiri GDN OPTIEMUS ELECTRONICS
Sudarshan Karmakar GDN OPTIEMUS ELECTRONICS
Rajarshi Mondal PRECISION GROUP

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

Student's Name
Placed in
Sumit Ghosh C.C.S. GROUP, GDN OPTIEMUS ELECTRONICS
Sayantan Halder  C.C.S. GROUP
Priyanka Das  C.C.S. GROUP
Munna Singh  C.C.S. GROUP
Anisha Mallick HADWISE TECHNOLOGY
Nabanita Bapari HADWISE TECHNOLOGY
Pratap Mondal GDN OPTIEMUS ELECTRONICS
Saurish Ghosh GDN OPTIEMUS ELECTRONICS
Munna Singh GDN OPTIEMUS ELECTRONICS

Civil Engineering

Student's Name
Placed in
Latibur Rahaman GALACON INFRASTRUCTURE
Sanbed Samaddar GALACON INFRASTRUCTURE
Sheshasish Sarkar RKD INFRASTRUCTURE PVT. LTD.

 

Placement Record 2016-2017

Electrical Engineering

Student's Name
Placed in
 Laltulal Sk. HUNDRED ENGINEERS CO. PVT. LTD. , SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Aranaya Dutta SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Dayal Roy SUMUKHA ENGINEERING, CARRERCOMS
Ashad Ali SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Sumit Maity SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Debashree Bisai SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Riya Saha SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Biki Rajak SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Rahul Panja UTILITY PROJECT &  SERVICE PVT LTD., CARRERCOMS
Samir Das UTILITY PROJECT &  SERVICE PVT LTD., CARRERCOMS
Siddhartha Banerjee UTILITY PROJECT &  SERVICE PVT LTD.
Sk. Sainur Ali UTILITY PROJECT &  SERVICE PVT LTD., CARRERCOMS
Subhomoy Roy UTILITY PROJECT &  SERVICE PVT LTD.
Tridip Mondal UTILITY PROJECT &  SERVICE PVT LTD.
Tanumoy Das CARRERCOMS
Abhijit Das CARRERCOMS
Snehasis Ghosh CARRERCOMS
Sumit Pakhira CARRERCOMS

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

Student's Name
Placed in
Bubai Das UTILITY PROJECT &  SERVICE PVT LTD., CARRERCOMS, SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Raya Bhattacharya SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Sukanya Ghosal SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Gaurab Halder SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Jui Sarkar SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Musaraf Hossain HUNDRED ENGINEERS CO. PVT. LTD.
Sudipta Naskar HUNDRED ENGINEERS CO. PVT. LTD.
Sumon Naskar CARRERCOMS

Civil Engineering

Student's Name
Placed in
Anindya Ghosh HUNDRED ENGINEERS CO. PVT. LTD.
Suman Nayak HUNDRED ENGINEERS CO. PVT. LTD., SYNCHROSERVE
Akshay Das SYNCHROSERVE
Arijit Patra SYNCHROSERVE
Arindam Biswas SYNCHROSERVE
Dibyojyoti Dhar SYNCHROSERVE
Krishnendu Chakraborty SYNCHROSERVE
Milon Kr. Seni SYNCHROSERVE
Mrinmoy Pradhan SYNCHROSERVE
Niladri Banerjee SYNCHROSERVE
S. gayan SYNCHROSERVE
Sagnik Roy SYNCHROSERVE
Satyajit Parui SYNCHROSERVE
Shibam Das SYNCHROSERVE
Sk. Nurul Islam Ali SYNCHROSERVE
Sourav Sil SYNCHROSERVE
Souvik Patra SYNCHROSERVE
Subhankar Dey SYNCHROSERVE
Subhajyoti Maity SYNCHROSERVE
Amit Kr. Das SYNCHROSERVE
Pritam Samanta SYNCHROSERVE
Sourodeep Maity SYNCHROSERVE
Srikanta Ghosh SYNCHROSERVE
Sudip Roy SYNCHROSERVE
Suman maity SYNCHROSERVE
Amit Mondal SYNCHROSERVE
Debasish Roy SYNCHROSERVE
Subhasis Kamila SYNCHROSERVE
Nirmalya Biswas SYNCHROSERVE