F POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE

Placement Record 2017

Electrical Engineering

Student's Name
Placed in
Tanumoy Das CAREERCOMS
Abhijit Das CAREERCOMS
Sk. Sainur Ali CAREERCOMS
Snehasis Ghosh CAREERCOMS
Sumit Pakhira CAREERCOMS
Dayal Roy CAREERCOMS
Samir Das CAREERCOMS
Rahul Panja CAREERCOMS
laltulal Sk. HUNDRED ENGINEERS CO. PVT. LTD., SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Aranaya Dutta SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Dayal Roy SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Ashad Ali SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Sumit Maity SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Debashree Bisai SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Riya Saha SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Biki Rajak SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Rahul Panja UTILITY PROJECT & SERVICE PVT LTD.
Samir Das UTILITY PROJECT & SERVICE PVT LTD.
Siddhartha Banerjee UTILITY PROJECT & SERVICE PVT LTD.
Sk. Sainur Ali UTILITY PROJECT & SERVICE PVT LTD.
Subhomoy Roy UTILITY PROJECT & SERVICE PVT LTD.
Tridip Mondol UTILITY PROJECT & SERVICE PVT LTD.

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

Student's Name
Placed in
Suman Naskar CAREERCOMS
Bubai Das UTILITY PROJECT & SERVICE PVT LTD., SUMUKHA ENGINEERING, CAREERCOMS
Raya Bhattacharya SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Sukanya Ghosal SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Gaurab Haldar SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Jui Sarkar SUMUKHA ENGINEERING
Musaraf Hosain HUNDRED ENGINEERS CO. PVT. LTD.
Sudipta Naskar HUNDRED ENGINEERS CO. PVT. LTD.

Civil Engineering

Student's Name
Placed in
Anindya Ghosh HUNDRED ENGINEERS CO. PVT. LTD.
Suman Nayak HUNDRED ENGINEERS CO. PVT. LTD.
Akshay Das SynchroServe
Arijit Patra SynchroServe
Arindam Biswas SynchroServe
Dibyajypti Dhar SynchroServe
Krishnendu Chakraborty SynchroServe
Milon Kr. Seni SynchroServe
Mrinmoy Pradhan SynchroServe
Niladri Banerjee SynchroServe
S. Gayen SynchroServe
Sagnik Roy SynchroServe
Satyajit Parui SynchroServe
Shibam Das SynchroServe
Sk. Nurul Islam Ali SynchroServe
Sourav Sil SynchroServe
Souvik Patra SynchroServe
Subhankar Dey SynchroServe
Subhajyoti maity SynchroServe
Amit Kr. Das SynchroServe
Pritam Samanta SynchroServe
Suman nayak SynchroServe
Souradeep Maity SynchroServe
Srikanta Ghosh SynchroServe
Sudip Roy SynchroServe
Suman Maity SynchroServe
Amit Mondal SynchroServe
Debasish Roy SynchroServe
Subhasis Kamila SynchroServe
Nirmalya Biswas SynchroServe

 

Placement Record 2016

Electrical Engineering

Student's Name
Placed in
Mrinmoy Dutta Bharti Infratel
Soumya Pal Digicon Technology
Kaushik Das Digicon Technology
Debashis Haldar Bharti Infratel
Sarnendu Sahoo Kapuria Technologies
Chiranjit Shit Kapuria Technologies
Bitan Koley Kapuria Technologies
Pratim Pal Kapuria Technologies
Subhajit Mohanta Kapuria Technologies
Bickramjit Dinda Kapuria Technologies
Subir Jana Smile Electronics Ltd.
Anup Mahato Smile Electronics Ltd.
Soumen Ghosal Smile Electronics Ltd.

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

Student's Name
Placed in
Pratapaditya Roy Kapuria Technologies
Monbina Mukherjee Digicon Technology
Sayantani Sikdar Digicon Technology
Saikat Naskar Digicon Technology
Dahlia Biswas Digicon Technology

Civil Engineering

Student's Name
Placed in
Subhojit Majumdar Unisys Global
Anindita Halder Dimension
Saurav Paul Digicon Technology
Subhashis Chakraborty Digicon Technology
Suman Bannerjee Digicon Technology