Our Faculty Members


Civil Engineering:

Mr. Chinmoy Samanta
Lecturer

Qualification: Diploma, B.Tech
Subject Area: RCC,MOS,SOM
Teaching Experience: 4 Years



Mr. Arghya Koley
Lecturer

Qualification: Diploma, B.Tech
Subject Area: Concrete, Irrigation, Environmental Engineering
Teaching Experience: 4 Years



Mr. Soumyadeep Halder
Lecturer

Qualification: B.Tech
Subject Area: Soil Mechanics, Fluid Mechanics
Teaching Experience: 2 Years



Mr. Alinjar Gupta
Lecturer

Qualification: B.Tech
Subject Area: Estimation, Costing, Surveying and MOS
Teaching Experience: 2 Years



Mr. Amit Kumar Sasmal
Technical Assistant

Qualification: Diploma
Teaching Experience: 3 Years



Mr. Subrata Mondal
Technical Assistant

Qualification: Diploma
Teaching Experience: 1 Years



Electrical Engineering:

Mr. Dhrobojyoti Banerjee
Assistant Professor

Qualification: B.Tech, M.Tech
Subject Area: Power System
Teaching Experience: 9 Years



Mr. Amartya Roy
Assistant Professor

Qualification: B.Tech, M.Tech
Subject Area: Illumination Engineering
Teaching Experience: 7 Years



Mr. Sirsendu Mitra
Lecturer

Qualification: B.Tech
Subject Area: Transmission & Distribution of Power
Teaching Experience: 10 Years



Mr. Apurba Mondal
Lecturer

Qualification: Diploma, B.Tech
Subject Area: Electric Machine
Teaching Experience: 2 Years



Mr. Sourav Deb Roy
Lecturer

Qualification: B.Tech
Subject Area: Power Electronics & Drives, Electrical Estimation Design and Costing
Teaching Experience: 4 Years



Mr. Tilak Sanati
Technical Assistant

Qualification: Diploma
Teaching Experience: 2 Years



Mr. Ankur Ranja
Technical Assistant

Qualification: Diploma
Teaching Experience: 2 Years



Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering:

Dr. Bivas Roy
Associate Professor

Qualification: BE,M.Tech,Ph.D
Subject Area: Instrumentation,Basic Electronics ,Microprocessor
Teaching Experience: 13 Years



Mr. Satyaki Sen
Assistant Professor

Qualification: B.Tech , M.Tech
Subject Area: Measurement, Control & Embedded System
Teaching Experience: 7 Years



Mr. Kankan Ghosh
Lecturer

Qualification: B.Tech , M.Tech
Subject Area: Communication Engg, Digital Signal Processing, Digital Electronics
Teaching Experience: 6 Years



Mr. Rupam Dutta
Lecturer

Qualification: Diploma in ETCE, B.Tech
Subject Area: Industrial Electronics, Communication Engineering,Analog Electronics
Teaching Experience: 4 Years



Mr. Bijoy Pramanik
Technical Assistant

Qualification: Diploma in ETCE
Teaching Experience: 3 Years



Ms. Sumita Pramanik
Technical Assistant

Qualification: Diploma in ETCE



Basic Science & Humanities :

Ms. Tandrima Banerjee
Lecturer

Qualification: M.Sc
Subject Area: Physical Chemistry,Quantum Chemistry,Surface Chemistry
Teaching Experience: 6 Years



Ms. Priya Bhattacharyya
Lecturer

Qualification: MA,M.Phil
Subject Area: English
Teaching Experience: 8 Years



Mr. Anandalal Gayen
Lecturer

Qualification: M.Sc, M.Tech
Subject Area: Pure Physics, Material Science
Teaching Experience: 10 Years



Mr. Jayanta Das
Lecturer

Qualification: B.Tech
Subject Area: Mechanical engineering
Teaching Experience: 5 Years



Mr. Abhinandan Halder
Lecturer

Qualification: M.Sc
Subject Area: Mathematics
Teaching Experience: 1 Years



Mr. Abhijit Dhar
Lecturer

Qualification: MCA
Subject Area: Computer Application
Teaching Experience: 7 Years



Mr. Arijit Pathak
Asst. System Administrator

Qualification: B.Sc IT



© PTC 2018